Privacy policy

PRIVACY NOTICE OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS


  1. IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE

IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V., represented by Isaac Hop Alfie, with address at Paseo de los Laureles 458-6, Colonia Bosques de las Lomas, Cuajimalpa Delegation, Federal District, Mexico, C.P. 05120, email contacto@soarma.com ; A company that complies with internal administrative procedures and that complies with the rules that regulate its activity, collects personal data from clients of this company, which will have the following treatment and protection, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties.


  1. DATA COLLECTION AND TYPE

IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. is in charge of collecting the personal data of the clients of said company physically or electronically.

The type of personal data that IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. collects and treats, but not limited to, are the following:


  1. Identification data: name, gender, federal taxpayer registry, address, business establishment, contact name.
  2. Billing Data: name, company name, federal registry of originators, address, country of residence, email, telephone .
  3. Personal Data: marital status, gender, age, telephone, email, favorite colors and preferred name (Alias).

IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. states that the data to which they refer are classified as SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA , which will be treated with the greatest possible protection, to effect that they are used solely for their purpose and are constantly updated.


  1. TRUTH OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED.

The veracity of the information provided by customers to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. It is the responsibility of the person who provided said information, so IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. is not responsible for the veracity of said information and, for this reason, disclaims the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data provided.


  1. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The data that clients provide to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. will be integrated into a database that will be created by IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. with the purpose of being used solely and exclusively to manage any activity or procedure derived from the commercial or contractual relationship that may bind the parties.


Consequently, personal data provided by third parties may not be used by IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. for any act other than the one indicated in the previous paragraph.


  1. DATA PROCESSING

Data processing means the collection, use, dissemination or storage of personal data by any means. The use covers any action of access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of personal data. IMPORTACIONES SOARMA, S. DE R.L. DE CV, points out to clients that the processing of these personal data provided by the clients themselves will only be carried out in the territory of the United Mexican States and exclusively for the purposes set forth in title II of this notice.


  1. CONSENT

Clients who provide personal data to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., state that they have the legal capacity and representation necessary to acquire rights and obligations and that, by signing this Notice or providing personal data to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V., have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, and expressly express their consent to their processing by IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. in the form and for the purposes mentioned in this privacy notice.


  1. RETROACTIVITY

The holders of personal data that have been disclosed to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE CV, prior to the entry into force of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, state that they have been previously informed of the terms and conditions of this privacy notice, so they have a period of ten business days for them to express what suits their interest regarding the treatment that will be given to their personal data.


The lack of response will lead to the tacit acceptance of this notice, in terms of what is stated in article 8 of the legislation in question. Likewise, the holders of personal data are made aware that in the event that IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. intends to carry out a treatment other than the purpose described in this notice, it will cause a new consent to be requested.


  1. MEANS OF EXERCISING THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

The holders of personal data provided by customers to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V., have the right to access them, to request the corresponding rectification in case they are incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete; they have the right to demand their cancellation at any time.


Any notification must be in writing with acknowledgment of receipt, addressed to SOARMA PRIVACY, and will be subject at all times to what the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals in force.


  1. REVOCATION OF CONSENT

The holders of personal data provided by themselves or by third parties to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V., may revoke the consent granted in this act for the processing of their personal data in order to stop using them. Said revocation must be signed and delivered to the person in charge at the IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. office. DE C.V, where the instructions are specified, a document that must be signed by its owner; You can also send email to contacto@soarma.com.


  1. DATA TRANSFER

It is made known to customers and all holders of personal data granted to IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. that the information provided may only be used for the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this notice; For this reason the information may be disclosed to third parties only in the event of updating any of the assumptions established in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.


  1. SECURITY MEASURES

IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. has implemented all the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to guarantee the protection of personal data against any damage, loss, theft, reproduction, alteration, destruction, treatment or unauthorized use of the information provided and, in case that by any means or cause the aforementioned security measures are violated, IMPORTACIONES SOARMA S. DE RL DE C.V. You must inform the owners of the personal data provided, so that the owner can take the corresponding measures to defend their rights.


  1. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

IMPORTACIONES SOARMA, S. DE R.L. DE CV, may at any time make modifications and / or updates to this privacy notice, for this reason it is obliged to provide the holders of personal data with an updated version of the current privacy notice through the email address that for this purpose it is provided by the holders.


  1. LEGAL NOTICE

Any person who comes to consider that their right to protect personal data is injured or could be violated by IMPORTACIONES SOARMA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., may request the intervention of the Federal Institute for Access to Information, under the terms established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.


Mexico City, on the twenty-sixth day of May of the year two thousand twenty-one.


IMPORTACIONES SOARMA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

contacto@soarma.com